Friday, December 5, 2008

Pass it Forward....

Do you know cool it is to come home to a bubble wrapped package with MY name only on it and it's from out of state??? It happened a couple of days ago! I got home all tired and frazzled from a long grueling day at the office...ok, yes, there's a little exaggeration there BUT it was a long day and I LOOKED and FELT frazzled!

Mr. Mom says, you have a package on the table. WHAT???? A package, for MWA (pronounced MahWah or know what I mean)????

Yup, I looked, it said Keli right there on the front! WOOHOO!

I ripped it open like it was Christmas morn and did a little jig right there in the kitchen! Check it out...look what's inside!


I now have lovely Christmas note cards, paper for my frig, postcards to send to blogging friends AND love notes for Mr. Mom! I laughed out loud at the love notes - I haven't seen a love note in hmmm....22 years! We've been married almost 20 years! Does that tell you anything?? Maybe they will help spice things up! Thanks Tracey! tee hee

Do you see the Blogger postcards? That's all Tracey! She makes these things! How cool is that?! So head over to Tracey's blog and check it out! Check out her other items for sale on Etsy too! Simply Smooches!

And these ornaments! Beautiful! How did Tracey know that I love sparkly jewels?!


And to top it off, she even wrote a lovely handwritten note!


So, Thank you Tracey from the bottom of my heart!!! I love all of it. And now it's my turn to "Pass it Forward" to 3 friends. Hmmm...Seriously? Only 3? You know this kills me to only pick a few. But if we all play along and keep this going, everyone should get a little something!

I would like to Pass it Forward to:

1. Amy @ Our Daily Blessing...Life

2. Kel @ Girl in the Glasses

3. Stacey @ McCrakensx4

So, girls, please email me your addresses and I will be sending you each a little package.



  1. How SWEET! I l♥ve getting surprises in the mail :) Congrats, you deserve it! ♥ Hugs!

  2. YAY You! LOVE the pretty!! The Pay it Forward is my favorite. Love and miss you and would have paid money to see the jig in the kitchen. ;) Ang

  3. The ornaments are georgous!! How fun was that to come home and find a package that you weren't even expecting YOU GO GIRL!!!!
    {{HUGS}} LeAnn

  4. How fun is that!!!! You have to love your bloggie friends. I think they are the best!

  5. That is so cool! Congrats on the pay it forward. Those 3 are such great bloggers they so deserve it.

  6. How neat is that... Great pay it forward... So glad it was a nice surprise for you..

  7. How fun! Love the bloggy postcards! That is such a neat idea!

  8. You are too sweet! What a surprise to see me name! Thanks, thanks, I am speechless. I know, pretty amazing right?! Thanks, I really appreciate it! You are such a great bloggy sister :)

  9. OH, and what cool things you got! I LLOOVVEE the sparkley ornaments! Pretty, pretty :)

  10. sooo cool! and i gave ang a hug from you this weekend!

  11. That's so exciting! Have fun with the love notes.

  12. I am so excited. Thank You for picking me. I am already thinking of what to get the ones I pick...
    Did I mention I am excited..

  13. Oh and I LOVE your gifts..What pretty things.


Let me know your thoughts....